ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145153
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-APR-2012
Time:-12:00 LT
Type:Europa XS (Mfr. Sam Purpura)
Operator:Private
Registration: N77EU
C/n / msn: A077
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Ramona Airport - KRNM, Ramona, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KRNM
Destination airport:KRNM
Narrative:
While practicing touch-and-go landings at Ramona Airport - KRNM, Ramona, California, the aircraft, a Europa XS, N77EU, landed gear-up, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot on board the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:
http://ramona.patch.com/articles/pilot-82-suffers-only-bruised-ego-in-hard-landing-at-ramona-airport?logout=true
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/02_77EU.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N77EU.html