ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145225
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:20-APR-2012
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna U206G Stationair 6 II
Operator:Aerotaxi Tiluchi
Registration: CP-1823
C/n / msn: 20606456
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:About 10 km from Monteagudo Airport - SLAG, Monteagudo -   Bolivia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:El Trompillo Airport - SLET
Destination airport:Monteagudo Airport - SLAG
Narrative:
A Cessna U206G Stationair 6 II crashed about 10 km from Monteagudo Airport, Monteaguda.

All five occupants were killed.

Sources:
http://www.eldeber.com.bo/nota.php?id=120421234606
http://www.oxigenobolivia.com/o2/seguridad/78292aecad5d62712521

http://aviacionboliviana.net/gallery2/main.php?g2_view=core.DownloadItem&g2_itemId=2414&g2_serialNumber=2 (photo)