Incident Centrair C101A Pegase OE-5323,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145286

Date:Friday 20 June 2003
Time:17:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic pegs model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Centrair C101A Pegase
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OE-5323
MSN: 101A-064
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grünten, Oberallgäu -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Agathazell Airfield
Destination airport:Agathazell Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landed in trees minutes after releasing from the aerotow. The Austrian pilot (17) was injured. The glider was written off and broken up for parts.

Sources:

http://www.vol.at/17-jahriger-dornbirner-abgesturzt/vol-migrate-136240
LFZ-Register Austria