ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145305
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:26-APR-2012
Time:15:00
Type:Elitar 202
Operator:Private
Registration: RA-0186G
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Samara -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:UWWS
Destination airport:UWWS
Narrative:
At 14 :58 an Elitar 202 plane departed from the airport "Smyshlyaevka". After take-off the pilot attempted to return. A crash-landing was carried out and a fire broke out. Both pilots suffered burns. Later both pilots died in the hospital.

Sources:
http://www.63.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=7930
http://russianplanes.net/EN/regs/RA-0186G
http://samara.kp.ru/online/news/1140967/
http://63.mvd.ru/site-media/cache/7d/1f/7d1fd42ff5a9dcd113579d6f3d2f640b.jpg
http://63.mvd.ru/site-media/cache/73/29/732914e8d00cd90f184534aa52816bf4.jpg