ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145337
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-APR-2012 |
| Time: | 14:01 LT |
| Type: |  Scheibe SF 25C Rotax Falke |
| Operator: | Aero-Club Rhön e.V. Fulda |
| Registration: | D-KEOZ |
| C/n / msn: | 44709 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Fulda-Johannisau gliding field -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Fulda-Johannisau gliding field |
| Destination airport: | Fulda-Johannisau gliding field |
Narrative:A Scheibe SF 25C Rotax Falke crashed when landing at Fulda-Johannisau gliding field.
The pilot sustained serious injuries and was taken to hospital.
Sources:
http://www.osthessen-tv.de/index.php/themen/aktuelle-videos/item/1787-pilot-62-schwerverletzt-%7C-motorsegler-auf-flugplatz-johannisau-abgest%C3%BCrzt

Osthessennews.de