ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145419
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-MAY-2012
Time:17:00
Type:Ruschmeyer R-90 230RG
Operator:Speedbird Aviation BV
Registration: PH-GWW
C/n / msn: 014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Eindhoven Airport (EIN/EHEH) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Eindhoven Airport (EIN/EHEH)
Narrative:
A Ruschmeyer R-90 230RG light aircraft apparently suffered a landing accident. The right hand wing broke.
The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:
http://www.omroepbrabant.nl/?news/173832832/Vliegtuigje+neergestort+op+Eindhoven+Airport.aspx
http://airdatasearch.com/reg/PH-GWW