ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145420
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-OCT-1995
Time:
Type:Ruschmeyer R90-230RG
Operator:Hanzo Management BV
Registration: PH-HRZ
C/n / msn: 004
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Midden-Zeeland Airport (EHMZ) -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Rotterdam Airport (EHRD)
Destination airport:Midden-Zeeland Airport (EHMZ)
Narrative:
Went off the runway during while executing a go-around. The R90 ran into a hangar, killing a skydiver. A BX-2 Cherry plane that was parked inside the hangar, PH-LVK, sustained substantial damage.

Sources:
http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/MH.htm
BN de Stem 16-10-1995