Accident Tiny Hawk P6E N1KG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 14545

Date:Tuesday 27 April 1976
Time:
Type:Tiny Hawk P6E
Owner/operator:
Registration: N1KG
MSN: 1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Pampa, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Amarillo, TX
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
no eng malfunction found. Recovery date 5/5/76.Impacted in nr vertical attitude,no prop rotation.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW76FQG59
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB