This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-MAY-2012 |
| Time: | 18:30 LT |
| Type: | Rockwell International NA-265 Sabreliner 80A |
| Operator: | Solomon Mark Trustee |
| Registration: | N110AJ |
| C/n / msn: | 380-70 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Arturo Michelena International Airport, SVVA, Valencia -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Dom.Republic |
| Destination airport: | SVVA |
Narrative:The aircraft, A Saberliner 80A, veered off runway on landing, sustaining unknown damage. The five passengers on board the aircraft were not injured.
Sources:
http://www.notitarde.com/notitarde/plantillas/notitarde/inota.aspx?idart=1631083&idcat=9841&tipo=2#!prettyPhoto
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=110AJ&x=0&y=0
http://jetphotos.net/viewphoto.php?id=6416247