This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-MAY-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Beechcraft A36 Bonanza |
| Operator: | Momar LLC |
| Registration: | N1819L |
| C/n / msn: | E-838 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Barkley Regional Airport - KPAH, Paducah, KY -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:While being hand-propped, the aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, N1819L, set in motion and struck a parked aircraft at Barkley Regional Airport - KPAH, Paducah, Kentucky, sustaining unknown damage. There were no reported injuries and the damage to the unoccupied aircraft has not been reported.
Sources:
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/05_1819L.txt http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1819L&x=0&y=0
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N1819L.html