This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-MAY-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Boeing 737-8AS (WL) |
| Operator: | Ryanair |
| Registration: | EI-DLO |
| C/n / msn: | 34178/1929 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | None |
| Location: | Charleroi -
Belgium
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | EHEH |
| Destination airport: | LEIB |
Narrative:Ryanair flight FR3541 from Eindhoven Airport (EHEH) to Ibiza, Spain diverted to Charleroi/Brussels South Airport (EBCI) for undisclosed reasons.
The flight was en route at FL370 and was overhead Fontainebleau, France when it changed course to Charleroi.
Sources:
http://www.flightradar24.com/2012-05-15/08:44/RYR3541 http://www.ed.nl/specials/airport/11045081/UPDATE-Passagiers-na-noodlanding-op-weg-naar-Ibiza.ece