ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145661
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-MAY-2012
Time:
Type:A-20 Vista Cruiser (Mfr. Hunter, John)
Operator:Private
Registration: N9027M
C/n / msn: SA-20C-042
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:About 10 miles from Molalla, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
For undetermined reasons, the aircraft, a Hunter A-20 Vista Cruiser, N9027M, landed on a road about 10 miles from Molalla, Oregon, sustaining substantial damage.
There were no reported injuries to the sole pilot on board the aircraft.

Sources:
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/05_9027M.txt
http://www.fpna.com/a20.htm

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N9027M.html