ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145718
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-MAY-2012
Time:
Type:Unmanned (UAV)
Operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Near Chgakwal -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Murid Airbase
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unmanned aircraft of the Pakistan Army crashed near Chgakwal.
The plane crashed in open fields due to some technical fault and caused no harm to life or property in the area.

Sources:
http://urduwire.com/en/news/pakistan-s-surveillance-drone-crashes-near-chakwal_nid646812.aspx