ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145812
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-MAY-2012
Time:22:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA46 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper PA-46-350P Malibu
Operator:Integrated Properties Inc
Registration: N789SS
C/n / msn: 46-36225
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Santa Fe Municipal Airport - KSAF, Santa Fe, NM -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KTCC
Destination airport:KSAF
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Piper PA-46-350P Malibu, N789SS, landed gear-up at Santa Fe Municipal Airport - KSAF, Santa Fe, New Mexico, sustaining minor damage.
The four passengers on board the aircraft, which included the governor of New Mexico, were not injured.

Sources:
http://www.capitolreportnewmexico.com/
http://www.santafenewmexican.com/localnews/
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_789SS.txt

http://flightaware.com/live/flight/N789SS