ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146197
Last updated: 18 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A300F |
| Operator: | Transcarga International Airways |
| Registration: | |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Caracas-Simón Bolívar International Airport (CCS/SVMI) -
Venezuela
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Boeing 767 cargo plane of MAS Air Cargo struck the horizontal stabilizer of a parked Airbus A300 of Transcarga.
Sources:
http://www.fsmex.com/foros/showthread.php?t=49373
\r\n\r\nUploaded with
ImageShack.us