This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 09-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | 07:30 LT |
| Type: | Spectr-Aero SP-30 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | RA-1708G |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Belaya Kalitva, Rostov region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The plane nosed over after landing on the uneven ground. The pilot was killed.
Sources:
http://favt.ru/favt_new/?q=novosti/novosti/novost/1925 http://lifenews.ru/news/94098
http://www.mak.ru/russian/investigations/2012/sp-30_ra-1708g.html