Accident Impulse Aircraft Impulse 180TD D-EFMT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146216

Date:Saturday 9 June 2012
Time:10:45 LT
Type:Impulse Aircraft Impulse 180TD
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EFMT
MSN: 36
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Krems -   Austria
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LHTL
Destination airport:EDMS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Impulse Aircraft Impulse 180TD (Albrecht built) disappeared from the radar-screen at about 10:45 LT in Maria Laach, Jauerling, near Krems. Rescue workes found the crashed plane a bit later.
The two-seater light plane was on the way from Tököl Airfield - LHTL, Hungary, to Straubing-Wahlmülle Airfield - EDMS, Germany. Two persons were found dead at the scene.

Sources:

http://noe.orf.at/news/stories/2536493/