This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 17-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Cessna F152 (Reims) |
| Operator: | Aviaticky klub, s.r.o. |
| Registration: | OK-AVK |
| C/n / msn: | F15201980 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Between Zdeslav and Cista -
Czech Republic
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Reims/Cessna F152 crashed into a field between Zdeslav and Cista, probably after engine troubles.
The sole pilot on board was killed.
Sources:
http://rakovnicky.denik.cz/nehody/u-zdeslavi-spadlo-letadlo-20120617.html http://zpravy.idnes.cz/pilot-zemrel-po-padu-letadla-dgc-/krimi.aspx?c=A120617_190502_praha-zpravy_brm
http://www.ceskenoviny.cz/domov/zpravy/na-rakovnicku-spadlo-male-letadlo-pilot-na-miste-zemrel/807624
http://www.hzscr.cz/clanek/pad-sportovniho-letadla-na-rakovnicku-pilot-neprezil.aspx
http://www.planes.cz/cs/photo/1108705/cessna-152-ok-avk-private-roudnice-nad-labem-lkro/ (photo)