ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146400
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:18-JUN-2012
Time:10:06 LT
Type:Beechcraft 400A Beechjet
Operator:N79TE LLC
Registration: N826JH
C/n / msn: RK-70
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:DeKalb-Peachtree Airport - KPDK, Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KGAD
Destination airport:KPDK
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 400A Beechjet ran off the end of Runway 20L after landing at DeKalb-Peachtree Airport - KPDK, Atlanta, Georgia, and then went through a fence before coming to rest near Dresden Drive.

The four occupants received minor to moderate injuries and were taken to hospital for treatment.

Sources:
http://www.ajc.com/news/dekalb/four-people-injured-when-1459897.html?cxtype=rss_news_81960
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=826JH&x=0&y=0
http://flightaware.com/live/flight/N826JH/history/20120618/1330Z/KGAD/KPDK
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/02_826JH.txt

http://www.flickr.com/photos/runway27r/4994523992/ (photo)