This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 24-JUN-2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ron Burleigh Bearhawk |
| Operator: | M & E Adventures LLC |
| Registration: | N117Z |
| C/n / msn: | 087-1039 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Heber City Municipal Airport - Russ McDonald Field - 36U, Heber, UT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | 36U |
Narrative:Upon landing at Heber City Municipal Airport - Russ McDonald Field - 36U, Heber, Utah, the aircraft, Ron Burleigh Bearhawk, N117Z, experienced a ground-loop, sustaining unknown damage.
There were no reported injuries to the three passengers onboard the aircraft.
Sources:
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/08_117Z.txt http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N117Z.html