ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146590
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-JUL-2012
Time:07:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Robinson R44 Raven I
Operator:Ufa Airlines
Registration: RA-04176
C/n / msn: 1408
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Imangulovo village in the Tuymazy district of Bashkortostan -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Robinson R-44 helicopter made a crash landing near the Imangulovo village in the Tuymazy district of Bashkortostan at 7:53 a.m. Moscow time on Monday 2 July 2012. No one was hurt.

Sources:
http://www.interfax.co.uk/russia-cis-general-news-bulletins-in-english/r-44-helicopter-makes-crash-landing-in-bashkortostan-no-one-hurt/
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Kazan-Air-Entertrise/Robinson-R-44-Raven/2042284/&sid=d17742465204533954efc963d846d3ef (picture)