This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 08-JUL-2012 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: | Apollo Fox |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | YR-5080 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Near Costinesti -
Romania
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Apollo Fox with two people on board hit some electrical wires and then crashed on a field near Costinesti. The two people sustained injuries.
Sources:
http://www.realitatea.net/avion-prabusit-in-costinesti_962496.html http://www.evz.ro/detalii/stiri/ultima-ora-avion-prabusit-la-costinesti-990952.html
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Apollo-Fox/1964539/L/&sid=af8220ac66ac95cf844391f705b9cd9c