ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147218
Last updated: 21 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:27-JUL-2012
Time:09:15 LT
Type:Mooney M20TN Acclaim
Operator:4th Wave Inc
Registration: N411JL
C/n / msn: 31-0096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:Lenawee County Airport - KADG, Adrian, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:KFFX
Destination airport:KDTW
Narrative:
During an emergency landing at Lenawee County Airport - KADG, Adrian, Michigan, the aircraft, a Mooney M20TN Acclaim, N411JL, landed hard and departed the runway, sustaining substantial damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft received minor injuries.

Sources:
http://www.lenconnect.com/news/police_and_fire/x2095084651/Pilot-makes-emergency-landing-at-Lenawee-County-Airport
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/01_411JL.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N411JL.html
http://flightaware.com/live/flight/N411JL