Incident North American F-86E-10 Sabre 51-2800,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147234

Date:Saturday 13 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-10 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-2800
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:K-14 Kimpo AFB -   South Korea
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RKSS
Destination airport:RKSS
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
4th FIW, 336th FIS. Forced landing due to engine failure in approach to Kimpo K-14. Pilot Harold B.Kennedy. Aircraft written off. 51-2800 had before two landing accidents: Sep 4, 1952 and Nov 19, 1952.

Sources:

http://www.dtic.mil/dpmo/korea/reports/air/
L.Krylov, Y.Tepsurkaev, I Seidov, R.Jackson, A.German, Gordon and Rigmant,B.Cull, D.Newton, W.Thompson, R.Dorr, X.Zhang,Korwald.