Incident North American F-86F-30 Sabre 52-4710,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147632

Date:Monday 26 April 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F-30 Sabre
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 52-4710
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:1,5 mi W of Ettelkyll -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:EDFH
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
50th FBG, 10th FBS. Out of fuel, crashed 1.5mi W of Ettelkyll, Germany. Pilot William D.Angle bail out.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp