Incident North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre 48-212,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147668

Date:Thursday 11 December 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86A-5-NA Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 48-212
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:8 mi ENE of Boulder City-AZ -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KLSV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3595TngGp, 3596TngSq. Mid air colission at 8 mi ENE of Boulder City. Pilot Dennie M. Flynn bail out. 48-212 was damaged before in another accident, May 21, 1952.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
W. Thompson, R.Dorr