Incident Dornier Do-27A-4 F-BSGH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147862

Date:xx Jun 1987
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27A-4
Owner/operator:CERP de Maubeuge
Registration: F-BSGH
MSN: 434
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Maubeuge-Èlesmes (XME) -   France
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Maubeuge-Élesmes (XME)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into trees after severe vibrations and loss of control. One wing torn off. Failure of a control cable. No serious injuries. Canx 23.10.1987.

Sources:

http://psk.blog.24heures.ch/archive/2008/10/28/le-dernier-do-27-retire-du-service.html
http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/France.txt