ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148253
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-AUG-2012
Time:16:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beech A36 Bonanza
Operator:J Matthews Holdings LLC
Registration: N575GW
C/n / msn: E-3390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Odessa-Schlemeyer Field Airport - KODO, Odessa, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:KODO
Narrative:
While landing at Odessa-Schlemeyer Field Airport - KODO, Odessa, Texas, the aircraft, a Beech A36 Bonanza, N575GW, experienced a gear collapse, sustaining minor damage.
The sole pilot onboard the aircraft was not injured.

Sources:
http://permianbasin360.com/fulltext?nxd_id=211932
http://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/06_575GW.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N575GW.html
http://www.beechtalk.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=43&t=63286