Incident Lindstrand 150A F-GJOA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148256

Date:Saturday 18 August 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lindstrand 150A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-GJOA
MSN: 772
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sizun -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Sizun
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A passenger of the hot air balloon fell out during landing and suffered moderate injuries. No damages to the balloon.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.34.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
30 December 1976 N53DP 2 Jersey Village, TX w/o