Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) F-BRXL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148269

Date:Tuesday 22 June 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:Charly Bravo SARL
Registration: F-BRXL
MSN: F150-0611
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Lamentin Airport, Fort-de-France -   Martinique
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fort de France, Martinique (FDF/TFFF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered 20.5.70. Registration F-BXRL Cancelled as destroyed 22.6.99, no further details. Exact date unknown so far: 22.6.99 was the date that the registration was cancelled, not necessarily the date of the accident

However, the last registered owner (from 1.4.98 was Carly Bravo SARL, ZONE AVIATION GENERALE, AEROPORT DE FORT DE FRANCE 97232 LAMENTIN MARTINIQUE). All of which implies that F-BXRL crashed at or near Martinique Aimé Césaire International Airport (French: Aéroport International Martinique Aimé Césaire) (FDF/TFFF) which is the international airport of Martinique in the French West Indies. It is located in Le Lamentin, a suburb of the capital Fort-de-France

Sources:

1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=600&count=50]
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20090423045728/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_detail.html?CTRL_ID=3105151_8950be12&CTX=1wyeJsJq2SRhO1rLtlN73lQpj00LpSW0HQc5sOIvrT6biBaXXSsXDON051zh1mnPWqGC00aO02cnlOMH6OMDqRt9900bqQ79bSsXlR6HuS3z00000000CTmW0000G00000NG01aHFKrz9H7Do015gONPXBcnXRcSkIMvqPMTbSXBYeAJtWOSu0W01IG05Tc5iTMLuSW0GQc5sOIviOMvdBavrRM9bSeQibHqBbE2B0W00U70002sDU000
3. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Martinique_Aim%C3%A9_C%C3%A9saire_International_Airport