Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk LN-NAK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 148292

Date:Tuesday 29 October 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: LN-NAK
MSN: F172-0604
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hakadal -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergeny landing of a Cessna in a Field, in Hadelandsveien, Hakadal, near Oslo, 29 October 1985, due to engine trouble. Pilot unhurt. Photo suggested a/c substantial intact.

Sources:

- coptercrazy
Dagbladet 30 October 1985

Images:

Hakadal Norway, 30 october 1985