ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149123
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-SEP-2012
Time:11.50
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Boeing 737-8JP (WL)
Operator:Norwegian Air Shuttle
Registration: LN-DYW
C/n / msn: 39010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Gdansk International Airport -   Poland
Phase: Standing
Nature:International Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:Gdansk
Destination airport:Oslo - Gardermoen
Narrative:
Hit by bagage car and damage and taken out of traffic. Eight hours later it took off as flight NAX62Y from Gdansk to Budapest (GDN-BUD)

Sources:
ADS-B receiver.