Incident Cessna 182 Skylane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149135

Date:Friday 14 September 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182 Skylane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:San Isabel National Forest near Walsenburg, Co -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A crash of a Cessna 182 Skylane has been reported in the San Isabel National Forest near Walsenburg, Colorado.

No further details yet and the situation of the two occupants on board.

Sources:

http://www.kktv.com/home/headlines/Plane-Crash-Reported-Near-Walsenburg-169756666.html