Accident Stork experimental aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149193

Date:Monday 17 September 2012
Time:13:10
Type:Stork experimental aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Zaporizhya, southern Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The crash occurred at 1:10 p.m. local time (1110 GMT), when a small aircraft went down shortly after takeoff during the test flight, killing two pilots onboard, the ministry said.

The plane belonged to small Dnipropetrovsk-based private company and was designed by local scientists, it said, without specifying details.

Sources:

https://www.shine.cn/archive/article/article_xinhua.asp?id=96026
http://www.dsns.gov.ua/news/22395.html
http://web.archive.org/web/20121107150140/http://en.apa.az/news.php?id=178992