Incident Cessna 402B M27-07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 149426

Date:Friday 15 April 1994
Time:morning
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:Tentera Udara Diraja Malaysia (TUDM)
Registration: M27-07
MSN: 402B0..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Batu Berendam (MKZ), Melaka -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Burst into flames after rough landing, 17 minutes after take-off. Instructor, trainee from Cambodian Air Force and reported third occupant escaped unhurt.

Sources:

The Straits Times 16 April 1994, p23