Incident Mil Mi-6 29 RED,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150095

Date:Friday 12 October 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-6
Owner/operator:
Registration: 29 RED
MSN: 7683209
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Khodynka Aviation Museum -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three or four men took an excavator and knocked down the fence of the Khodynka Aviation Museum in Moscow. They then cut one of the exhibits, a Mi-6 helicopter, to small pieces.

Sources:

https://www.newsru.com/russia/12oct2012/vertolet.html

Images:

Photo taken July 10th, 1994 by Felix Goetting

Media: