Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150125

Date:Saturday 13 October 2012
Time:afternoon
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Teis, Eisacktal -   Italy
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, an ultralight, touched the roof of a house during a low-flight at a wedding. The aircraft crashed onto a street next to the house.

The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

http://tirol.orf.at/news/stories/2554374/
https://derstandard.at/1348285962397/Ein-Schwerverletzter-bei-Absturz-von-Leichtflugzeug-in-Suedtirol