Incident Eurocopter Bo 105CBS-5 D-HGSH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150316

Date:Friday 16 August 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Eurocopter Bo 105CBS-5
Owner/operator:Bundesministerium des Innern (BMI) Luftrettung
Registration: D-HGSH
MSN: S-915
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Riesa -   Germany
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair inside a maintenance hangar when hangar overflowed in flood desaster.

Sources:

http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/casualties.html