Incident IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB HS-7058,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150451

Date:Wednesday 21 April 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IPTN/MBB Bo 105CB
Owner/operator:TNI-AD (Indonesian Army)
Registration: HS-7058
MSN: N28/S-304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Desa Matang Panjang, Kecamatan Lhoksukon, Aceh -   Indonesia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lhokseumawe
Destination airport:Peureulak
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on a road after engine failure, caught fire and was destroyed. Crew escaped unhurt.

Sources:

Air Forces Monthly, June 2005, p75