Incident Beechcraft M35 Bonanza N9743R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150687

Date:Wednesday 14 November 2012
Time:12:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft M35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N9743R
MSN: D-6224
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Indianapolis Regional Airport, IN (KMQJ) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Indianapolis Regional Airport, IN (KMQJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane sustained a nose gear collapse. No one was injured in the accident.

Sources:

https://www.wthr.com/story/20096205/small-plane-has-nose-gear-collapse-at-indianapolis-regional-airport_
http://today.msnbc.msn.com/id/49824229/ns/local_news-indianapolis_in/

Media: