Incident Cessna 152 N48787,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150814

Date:Tuesday 20 November 2012
Time:18:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 152
Owner/operator:Flight Safety Alaska Inc.
Registration: N48787
MSN: 15280967
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Parks Highway, Near Willow, Talkeetna, AK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:PATK
Destination airport:PMRI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Cessna 152, suffered an engine failure during a flight from Talkeetna - PATK to Ted Stevens Anchorage International Airport - PANC. The pilot landed the aircraft safely on Parks Highway. Both occupants escaped uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.adn.com/2012/11/21/2700568/small-plane-undamaged-after-landing.html
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000396979.html (picture of the aircraft)