Accident Aero Vodochody L-159A Alca 6061,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 150820

Date:Thursday 22 November 2012
Time:16:20 LT
Type:Aero Vodochody L-159A Alca
Owner/operator:212.taktická letka, 21.zTl Čáslav CzAF
Registration: 6061
MSN: 156061
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Radovesnice, okr. Kolín. -   Czech Republic
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:21.zTl Čáslav CzAF
Destination airport:LKCV
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Alka L-159A fighter jet crashed in a field while en-route from a training flight. The pilot was found dead in the wreckage. Nobody was hurt on the ground.
Crew:
npor. Ondřej SOVINA (pilot) CzAF- killed

Sources:

https://www.novinky.cz/krimi/285607-u-kolina-havaroval-armadni-bitevnik-l-159-pilota-nalezli-v-troskach-mrtveho.html
http://www.armadninoviny.cz/havarie-ceskeho-bitevniku-l-159.html
http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/696/