Runway excursion Incident Mooney M20F Executive N7183V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151171

Date:Wednesday 12 December 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20F Executive
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7183V
MSN: 22-1181
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Stockton Metropolitan Airport - KSCK, Stockton, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KSCK
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, a Mooney M20F Executive, N7183V, experienced a runway overrun during an attempted takeoff at Stockton Metropolitan Airport - KSCK, Stockton, California. The aircraft sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/04_7183V.txt

http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N7183V.html