ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151448
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 19 June 1969 |
Time: | |
Type: | Hughes 269B (300) |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | D-HCRA |
MSN: | 44-0058 |
Year of manufacture: | 1964 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Germany
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:CNK; reportendly rebuilt after 20 years to D-HBRU and activ again by 3.89.
Sources:
htp://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/ 