Incident Bell 47G-2 D-HEBA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 151450

Date:Saturday 30 September 1967
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-2
Owner/operator:Nordflug GmbH
Registration: D-HEBA
MSN: 2435
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Eving/Dortmund -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:Eving
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on landing. One spectator (66) killed by part of the rotor blade. Pilot injured. Rebuilt to F-GBOO.

Sources:

BFU 810.4-6/67
Hamburger Abendblatt 2.10.1967, p20

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 April 2020 F-GBOO Giragri 17 0 Aigues Mortes, Domaine de Listel w/o