ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152237
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-JAN-2013
Time:14:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Operator:Private
Registration: N375B
C/n / msn: D-5121
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:East of Flagler County Airport - KXFL, Palm Coast, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:KFPR
Destination airport:KDKX
Narrative:
During an attempted emergency landing at Flagler County Airport - KXFL, Palm Coast, Florida, the aircraft, a Beech H35 Bonanza, N375B, impacted a house in Palm Coast and was destroyed by the impact and post-impact fire.
The three passengers onboard the aircraft received fatal injuries..

Sources:
http://abcnews.go.com/US/t/story/plane-hits-home-fla-injuries-unknown-18134621
http://www.news-journalonline.com/article/20130104/BREAKING/130109898?Title=Plane-crashes-into-house-in-Flagler-County
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=375B