ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152382
Last updated: 26 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:08-JAN-2013
Time:ca 15:00 LT
Type:Let L-410UVP-E9
Operator:Aeroeste
Registration: CP-2382
C/n / msn: 861727
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Santa Cruz-El Trompillo airport -   Bolivia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Domestic Non Scheduled Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Santa Cruz-El Trompillo airport
Narrative:
Reportedly suffered a landing gear collapse on landing, or landed with the undercarriage retracted.

The Let L-410, CP-2382 landed at El Trompillo airport with landing gear up.

Sources:
http://www.la-razon.com/economia/avion-Aeroeste-aterriza-emergencia_0_1757824254.html