ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152536
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:13-JAN-2013
Time:ca 18:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Piper Aerostar 601P
Operator:Private
Registration: N6081Y
C/n / msn: 06817963321
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:General Ignacio Pesqueira Garcia Int. Apt. - MMHO, Hermosillo, Sonora -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:MMHO
Narrative:
Forced landing; ended up in perimeter fence. (full c/n 61P-0681-7963321)

Sources:
http://www.informador.com.mx/mexico/2013/430003/6/avioneta-aterriza-de-de-emergencia-en-hermosillo.htm

http://www.flickr.com/photos/15162482@N08/6238996192/ (photo)