Mid-air collision Incident FFA Diamant ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 152627

Date:Friday 9 May 1975
Time:
Type:FFA Diamant
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Cosford, Shropshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with a Slingsby T.59D Kestrel 19 (RAFGSA523) near Cosford, Shropshire.

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t59.htm