ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 153006
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:02-FEB-2013
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Cessna 175B Skylark
Operator:Private
Registration: N8125T
C/n / msn: 17556825
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Substantial
Location:A field near Wellsville, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Logan-Cache - KLGU
Destination airport:Logan-Cache - KLGU
Narrative:
Following a complete loss of power, the aircraft, a Cessna 175B Skylark, N8125T, force landed in a field near Wellsville, Utah, coming to rest inverted. The aircraft sustained substantial damage and the pilot received a minor injury.
The other four passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:
http://www.sltrib.com/sltrib/news/55755425-78/plane-crash-goodsell-wellsville.html.csp
http://news.hjnews.com/allaccess/article_36b5a2b2-6d7c-11e2-bed9-0019bb2963f4.html?mode=jqm
http://www.ksl.com/?sid=23943083&nid=148
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=8125T